Description

Universitary department related to the University of Extremadura

Información general
Goals

1- Teaching, 2- Botanical research.

Strengths

1- Vascular plant Taxonomy, 2- Reproduction biology in vascular plants.

Taxonomic Coverage
Scientific names

algunos/as Liliatae, algunos/as Magnoliatae.

Common names

algunos/as dicotiledóneas, algunos/as monocotiledóneas.

Geospatial Coverage

principalmente Península Ibérica, algunos/as región Macaronésica.

Temporary Location
Temporary Coverage

todo(s) taxón existente.

Resources from the colletion