Description

The Botanic Garden of València belong to the University of València. It was created in 1802 and actually housed tree collections: bank of germ-plasm, living plants and herbarium.

Overall information
Goals

see collections

Strengths

see collections

How to cite

Universidad de Valencia-Jardín Botánico

Usage restrictions

See collections

Access restrictions

Garden visit free for the public. Rest of visitors see collections

Taxonomic Coverage
Scientific names

algunos/as Protista.

Common names

algunos/as hongos, algunos/as líquenes, algunos/as macroalgas, principalmente plantas.

Geospatial Coverage

principalmente Comunidad Valenciana (España), algunos/as resto de la Península Ibérica.

Temporary Location
Temporary Coverage

todo(s) taxón existente.

Resources from the colletion